Contacts

Webmaster  Patroller@nsprmd.org

Facebook  https://www.facebook.com/groups/1936410249918148/members/

Officers

Patrick Trimm,Division Director
Roc Beaver,Alumni
Cindy Henderson,Assistant Division Director

Eastern Region

Dan Powers,Eastern Region Director
Byron Murray,Assistant Eastern Regions Director
James Quinn,Assistant Eastern Region Director
David Hickey,Assistant Eastern Region Director
Mark Adams,R005 Bryan Mountain Patrol Representative
Owen Richard,R019 Diamond Peaks Representative
Christopher Johns,R070 Granby Ranch Representative
Thomas Burtard,R025 Howelsen Hill Representative
Mike Maher ,R024 Loveland Representative
John Kaiser,R037 Medicine Bow Nordic Representative
Ray Mehaffy, R009 Mt Crescent Representative
Wayne Weidenhamer, Loess Hill Nordic Patrol Representative
Ray Bredenhoft,R027 Snowy Range Representative
Jim Fisher,R047 Winter Park Representative

Southwestern Region

Roman Gallegos,Southwestern Region Director
Diane Klenda,Assistant Southwestern Region Director
Bill Purtymun,R022 Pajarito Mountain Representative
Bruce Bowles,R033 Sandia Peak Representative
Jeff Roberts,R035 Ski Apache Representative
A. David Budak-R035 Ski Apache Representative

Western Region

Michelle Eisenring,Western Region Director
Robin Johnson,R008 10th Mountain Backcountry Rep
Fred Schibi,Assistant Western Region Director
Tari Wood,R006 Breckenridge Representative
Bruce Williams,R052 Hesperus Representative
Chad Kincaid,R016 Powderhorn Representative
Robert Steinbach,R042 Sunlight Representative
Ann Gasman,R053 Rocky Mountain Training Representative

Staff

Patrick Trimm,Division Director
Cindy Henderson,Assistant Division Director
Leann Hoogeveen, Division Administrator
Tracy Amidon, OET Program Supervisor
Roc Beaver,Alumni Coordinator
Barbara Florey,Awards Coordinator
Brian Ballard,Avalanche Program Supervisor
Bill Somers,Certified Program Supervisor
Ron Splittgerber,Communications Advisor
Jim Eiberger,Election Coordinator
Ann Gassman,FIPS Coordinator
Lin Ballard,Historian
Ann Gassman,Instructor Development Program Supervisor
Tracy Amidon,Leadership Development Program Supervisor
Lin Ballard,Leadership Development Team
Kris Pyeatt,Leadership Development Team
Ed Gassman,Legal Advisor
Stephen Rath, MD, DABA,Medical Advisor
Laura Friesell,National Days Program Advisor
Paul Amidon,Mountain Travel & Rescue (“MTR”) Program Supervisor
Lin Ballard,Nordic Supervisor
Ray Smittle,OEC Program Supervisor
TBA,Assistant OEC Program Supervisor
Bill Cotton,Scholarship
Jerry Hamann,Telecommunications
Tom Bates,Telecommunications Assistant
Marilyn Burnside,Treasurer
Scott Tucker, Assistant Treasurer
Trent “LT” Meshew,Young Adult Program Supervisor