RMD Contacts

Webmaster  Patroller@nsprmd.org

Facebook  https://www.facebook.com/groups/1936410249918148/members/

Officers

Patrick Trimm-Division Director
Roc Beaver-Alumni
Cindy Henderson-Assistant Division Director

Eastern Region

Dave Hickey-Eastern Region Director
James Quinn-Assistant Eastern Region Director
Kelly Greene-R005 Bryan Mountain Patrol Representative
Owen Richard-R019 Diamond Peaks Representative
Christopher Johns-R070 Granby Ranch Representative
Neil Ganz-R025 Howelsen Hill Representative
Jeff Buckwalter-R024 Loveland Representative
John Kaiser-R037 Medicine Bow Nordic Representative
Kris Lea-R009 Mt Crescent Representative
Laura Friesell-R009 Mt Crescent Assistant Representative
Wayne Weidenhamer-R071 Loess Hill Nordic Patrol Representative 
Ray Bredehoft-R027 Snowy Range Representative
JB Brockman-R047 Winter Park Representative 2020 Season

Southwestern Region

Ben Garrison-Southwestern Region Director 
Roman Gallegos-Past Southwestern Region Director 
Diane Klenda-Assistant Southwestern Region Director 
Bill Purtymun-R022 Pajarito Mountain Representative 
Bruce Bowles-R033 Sandia Peak Representative 
Bill Richardson-R035 Ski Apache Representative –  Assistant-Christi Garrison 

Western Region

Carol Wells-Western Region Director 
Robin Johnson-R008 Panadero Ski Patrol Rep 
Fred Schibi-Assistant Western Region Director 
Tari Wood-R006 Breckenridge Representative 
Bruce Williams-R052 Hesperus Representative 
John Vasey-R016 Powderhorn Representative 
Cindy Henderson-R042 Sunlight Representative 
Ann Gassman-R053 Rocky Mountain Training Representative 
Scott Adams-R090 Ski Cooper Representative 

Staff

Patrick Trimm-Division Director 
Cindy Henderson-Assistant Division Director 
Leann Hoogeveen- Division Administrator 
Tracy Amidon- OET Program Supervisor 
Roc Beaver-Alumni Coordinator 
Bridget Johnson-Awards Coordinator 
Brian Ballard-Avalanche Program Supervisor 
Roman Gallegos-Certified Program Supervisor 
Bill Somers-Certified Program Supervisor (Outgoing) 
Ron Splittgerber-Communications Advisor 
Jim Eiberger-Election Coordinator 
Ann Gassman-FIPS Coordinator 
Lin Ballard-Historian 
John Fennell-Instructor Development Program Supervisor 
Tracy Amidon-Leadership Development Program Supervisor 
Lin Ballard-Leadership Development Team 
Kris Pyeatt-Leadership Development Team 
Christina Saunders-Legal Advisor 
Stephen Rath- MD-DABA-Medical Advisor (Dr Rath) 
Laura Friesell-National Day Program Advisor 
Paul Amidon-Mountain Travel & Rescue (MTR) Program Supervisor 
Lin Ballard-Nordic Supervisor 
John Fennell-OEC Program Supervisor 
Bill Cotton-Scholarship 
Jerry Hamann-Telecommunications 
Tom Bates-Telecommunications Assistant 
Marilyn Burnside-Treasurer 
Scott Tucker- Assistant Treasurer 
Ed Gassman-Special Forces 
Trent LT Meshew-Young Adult Program Supervisor 
Kathleen Utley-Women’s Program 

Contacts

Tony Cammarata-RMD Pro Region